You are viewing jeskaxkillsxyou

XXXXXXPINKROS3SXXXXXX [entries|friends|calendar]
♥J3SKAMARI3♥

This is a rock and roll take over
living each day one night at a time
there were mercy fucks, there was blood
You should have been there at my side
This is passion,
this is red handed denial.
I have no lover
and she hasnt the prettiest eyes.
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

NEW EL JAY FOOLZZZ [10 Oct 2004|08:42pm]

d00dyrsocrazy

 

7 on their knees Exhibit E:

and bingo was his name OH [10 Oct 2004|03:01pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Jeska's Weekend:

Spent Friday night at Danyells....seemed like I was there for a week. Came home saturday..worked...got picked up by bryan molly and zach. Went to the beach and went to pops and eventually came back to my house to go fishing (i AM really good at fishing I SWEAR) slept in on sunday but got woken up to go to church (?!?!) and then dyed my hair but it didnt work.

Guess whose going to FFTL tuesday.

and whose having a HOMECOMING FIESTA!!!!!

<333 everyone

p.s. im making a new lj. Ill post it when its all done and whatnot.

p.p.s. today I told cliff he was ugly and then my daddy called and i didnt pick up the phone.

17 on their knees Exhibit E:

[09 Oct 2004|09:20am]
[ mood | awake ]

i love being at my best friends house and going hotubbing and then pooling and then hottubbing again and "polishing stuff off" for her dad and being a swashbuckler and old fat men just sitting in boats by the side of the road and people playing football from their own yards. I love going to bed and my throat is all warm from jim beam and we plan on waking up early so we can hang out before work but I know you want to sleep in because I know hes on your mind all the time and its the closest you can get...but im okay with that. i love that we figured out weve always been cooler than everyone and we always knew it but we still think we're the biggest dorks ever. i love how your my best friend.

<33333 jeskamarie

4 on their knees Exhibit E:

[07 Oct 2004|07:18pm]
[ mood | ___________ ]

I dont think I can remember much of what happened today. Im pretty sure Im going insane.

on a lighter note:

im off tommarow. tell me every show in the greater tampa bay region GO!!

p.s. EWWW MY BEST FRIENDS MADE OUT!! EWW GROSSS!!!

6 on their knees Exhibit E:

lickin my lips just to hear the sound [06 Oct 2004|08:22pm]
[ mood | curious ]

It seems to me these things are only interesting when intersting things happen. Therefore Im going to make this entry terribly mundane:

Today I noticed Coach Skelton shaved his beard. Approximitly 3 people left me messages on AIM while I was at work. When my hair is parted on the other side it looks like there is more black in my bangs...

okay terrible. I cant even write a BORING entry.

I made mike marchand the greatest cd ever. he needs to get it from me. also...I made a new friend! I also discovered the man on my myspace (hugh) who i posted about earlier, is 5'1. and was adopted from chile. Weird. Todays been full of odd observations...most of which I dont even want to describe.

less than three,

JeskaMarie

12 on their knees Exhibit E:

ill sing songs... [05 Oct 2004|04:08pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Im very ready for it to be christmas.

Lift your gaze from the pavement
From the streets
That we've crossed a thousand times before
Dry your eyes
There are birds singing on lamp posts
They don't know what all your crying's for
(please don't go)
And I'm sure that I've not seen
The Christmas lights this bright before


Im also very ready to stop listneing to copeland and being sappy and to just get swept off my feet.

p.s. this means no one likes you

http://www.cflhardcore.com/board/viewtopic.php?p=136468#136468

(look at the bottom one)

12 on their knees Exhibit E:

tell the ambulance im not ready to go [04 Oct 2004|11:16pm]
[ mood | like your little sister... ]

im at my best friends house spending another night in bed with her. haha i know you all jealous. saw nap dye tonight..im in love with that man. :) anyway...in a weird mood. its nice to be back bradenton/srq and driving around in the jeep and listening to the killers and dancing like kyle from the perks . ahah. CHRISSY STAY SAFE KID....needles are never good. eww. anyway....im still kinda upset if you couldnt tell. i need a cute kid in a peacoat from alaska to come whisk me away. gonna go to bed...

<3333 jeskamarie

7 on their knees Exhibit E:

[03 Oct 2004|02:18pm]
VENICE BIKEXCREW

we're in... are you?
4 on their knees Exhibit E:

[02 Oct 2004|06:19pm]
[ mood | molly come over ]

we are hotter/cooler/more punk rawk than you.
so suck it.Collapse )

12 on their knees Exhibit E:

Dictations by Danyell [30 Sep 2004|09:53pm]
Hello. are your writing this? okay. okay. okay lets see. think of somethign cool to say. put all this pressure on me i dont knwo what to say. can i say whatever i want? i gotta go otuside for this one. okay good. hangon. I know. okay put : Dear Fags.

okay. alright. this is danyell...oh wait you already put that. you should all love jeskasage cause shes gotta sweet butthole. and..hmm.

did you write and hmm?

okay lets see. DEAR FAGS AHAHAHAHAH. alrite. you should um love us because..the end.

p.s. LOOK AT THE HAGGARD GUY WHO ADDED ME TO MYSPACE


http://www.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewProfile&friendID=3862611&Mytoken=20041001162501
8 on their knees Exhibit E:

Burn the sun Burn the light [28 Sep 2004|09:43pm]
[ mood | I hate my life. ]

Went to the mall with my mommy. Saw lots of notorious folks whom scared me and Molly who I love. Bought shit.

Is anyone proficient in the acts of stealthy murder?

12 on their knees Exhibit E:

[27 Sep 2004|08:38pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

I want to pick flowers and go smoke on the beach and just jump in the water and come home and sleep in my bed filed with sand and wake up in the middle of the night and ride my bike to the playground and sit on the slide and watch the stars and wear skirts and i feel like being so goddamn simple right now.

15 on their knees Exhibit E:

[26 Sep 2004|11:24pm]
[ mood | no power for 12 hours ]

Id be posting hot pics right now if PHOTOBUCKET WOULD GET THEIR SHIT STRAIGHT

will post soon

as far as anything else goes...nothing new.

i miss him guys :(

<333 jeskamarie

10 on their knees Exhibit E:

[25 Sep 2004|08:48pm]
[ mood | used ]

Call me when you stop being cool.

6 on their knees Exhibit E:

you spill water like love [24 Sep 2004|08:08pm]
[ mood | <<<freezing but not so sad ]

CONVERGE 10/02 St. Petersburg, FL @ State w/ Cave In, BTBAM


;yes i will be attending this show seeing as im SCEDUALED AS OFF ON A SATURDAY!!! which is amazing.

today was lame. decidedly. today is also peters birthday so kevin and i rushed out and got him silly cards and energy bars.

I miss a certain boy in chicago :(

my two best friends are dating OW OW

say no to toilets.

P.S. does anyone else miss jimmy eat world as much as I do?

EDIT/// TESTING THIS:

12 on their knees Exhibit E:

[23 Sep 2004|09:19pm]
[ mood | blank ]

wtf


 


i seriously have no idea.


 


but im in a good mood.


 


minus the fact the one thing thats made me giddy all week has burnt out. but that honestly must not have meant much considering i just feel kinda....blah. not sad blah...


 


im in a weird mood.


 


And no im not going back to the assholes that made me a perfect display for random acts of hopelessness.

8 on their knees Exhibit E:

the execution of all things... [22 Sep 2004|08:59pm]
[ mood | touched ]

I have Rilo Kiley on repeat

and nothing Important to say.

Amber and I went shopping today.

And Ive been smiling more then ever.

I love how every lyric in every love song is fitting my life right now.

less than three,
jeskamarie

p.s. clifford makes me weak in the knees.

10 on their knees Exhibit E:

and do you wanna run with my pack? [21 Sep 2004|07:21pm]
[ mood | <3 ]

i cant stop smiling

today was wonderful. everything was bad this morning and then I hugged him and I swear it stopped raining.

I miss my best friend.

Bowling saturday!



Do you remember the J.A.M.C.?

7 on their knees Exhibit E:

[20 Sep 2004|07:16pm]
[ mood | loved ]

OMG

 

hes perfect because he listens to songs with my name in them and he calls me beautiful like Copeland songs and he asked me to homecoming (!!!) and im so so SO happy.

He warms my heart. And knows what all my imperfections are. And he said that I was the brightest little fire fly in his jar.

8 on their knees Exhibit E:

[19 Sep 2004|09:03pm]
Im so sick of being adorable.
14 on their knees Exhibit E:

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]